Leadership team

NameRole
Lucy SpaceyExecutive principal
Claire GledhillPrincipal
Rebecca HoughtonAssistant principal and Lower key stage 2 lead
Donna HollowayCurriculum lead
Kathryn EvansEarly year lead
Stella KelirisKey stage 1 lead
David BrittonUpper key stage 2 lead

Teaching team

NameRole
Francesca ElverEYFS teacher
Kathryn EvansEYFS teacher
Mollie O’ConnorEYFS teacher
Ben AndersYear 1 teacher
Elizabeth GreenYear 1/2 teacher
Stella KelirisYear 2 teacher/key stage 1 lead
Rebecca KingYear 3 teacher
Kayleigh FreemanYear 3 teacher
Rebecca Houghton/Katie OliverYear 4 teacher
Donna HollowayYear 5 teacher
Megan QuinnYear 5/6 teacher
David BrittonYear 6 teacher/key stage 2 lead

Inclusion team

NameRole
Charlotte AdamsSENDCO
Charlie LetchAssistant SENDCO
Sarah WakelinNurture lead
Vicky ThompsonNurture support
Suzanne MeesonFamily support advisor
Paige DodgePersonal care assistant
Teresa GolubPersonal care assistant

Teaching support team

NameRole
Jayne ChippendaleTeaching assistant
Bev CollinsTeaching assistant
Jenny NaylorTeaching assistant
Julie HalliwellTeaching assistant
Lisa HolmesTeaching assistant
Jazz OdubaTeaching assistant
Lisa PayneTeaching assistant
Karen ThistlewaiteTeaching assistant
Carly RobertsTeaching assistant
Sarah SkeavingtonTeaching assistant
Lianne WaltersTeaching assistant
Claire WhittinghamTeaching assistant
Georgia EvansTeaching Assistant
Nicola WalkerCover supervisor

Support staff

NameRole
Debbie MorrisTeam leader
Deborah MarshallAdministrator
Chloe BettisonAdministration assistant
Correna BradshawAdministration assistant
Karen WeldonAdministration assistant
Simon BennettSite assistant

Caterers

NameRole
Danniella KeighleyKitchen manager
Lisa HuddartKitchen assistant
Jodie SmithKitchen assistant

Midday supervisor team

NameRole
Julie HalliwellSenior midday supervisor
Vicky ThompsonSenior midday supervisor
Diane AllsopMidday supervisor
Cheryl CurryMidday supervisor
Vicky JamesMidday supervisor
Rachel JamesMidday supervisor
Michelle MarchantMidday supervisor
Lisa PayneMidday supervisor
Angie PepperdayMidday supervisor
Ann PercivalMidday supervisor
Sam SeedhouseMidday supervisor
Claire WhittinghamMidday supervisor
Jacqueline StorerMidday supervisor

Cleaners

NameRole
Dorothy FoxCleaner
Val JohnsonCleaner
Angie PepperdayCleaner
Sam SeedhouseCleaner

Breakfast supervisor team

NameRole
Vicky ThompsonBreakfast club supervisor
Jenny NaylorBreakfast club supervisor
Jazz OdubaBreakfast club supervisor